A piece of memory from Scotland

A piece of memory from Scotland.
スコットランドの想い出。

Hello🤗, today I wanna share a piece of my memory from my journey to the land of Highlander aka Scotland. Me and my housemate goes to Edinbrugh for 4 days, and it become such great memories for all of us. I wanna go back there again before I comeback to my country.

ハロー、今日は高地、スコットランドに旅した時の想い出を少しシェアしたいなと思っています。私とハウスメイトはエディンバラに4日間出かけたの。そしてその旅は私たちにとって素晴らしい想い出になりました。
帰国する前に又尋ねてみたいです。
We goes to many beautiful place and really having fun.
色んな美しい場所を巡って、本当に楽しかった。

four girls running around the city, look at the castles and palace, shopping (we cant avoid this activity, we tried, but we failed LMAO
四人の女子が街中を駆け回って・・お城や宮殿を見て、ショッピングをして(ショッピングしないなんてできないよね。でもね、本当は買い物しないにしよう、って言ってたの
でもやっぱり無理だった。爆笑。)
※LMAOはlaughing my ass offの略。ネットスラング。

But the most important thing is, we kinda get together as a friend and strenghten our bond. As a foreign student its important to get along with your housemates since you will meet them everyday, talk to them, have an interaction etc. We all agree that the land of Highlander is very beautiful, and very COLD😣😨😨😨😨😨😨
でもね、一番大切なことは、この旅行を通して友情の絆が深まったってことなの。留学生として外国人の学生としているって、ハウスメイトとうまくやってくのが大事。毎日顔を合わせて話をしたりするのだものね。私たちの意見は共通してた。この高地はとても美しく、そして超寒い!ってことに!
(THATS WHAT YOU GET WHEN YOU TRAVEL TO THE NORTH AROUND DECEMBER😆😆😆😅😅 )
(北部に、12月に旅すると、そりゃそうだよね。)
Nontheless it such a great experience for all of us. we were doing city tour, go to highland (yup we goes to Lochness legend lake), Inverness and some rural site. I Will share a couple of picture that we take from our journey

とにかく、私たち全員にとって素晴らしい経験になったわ。街を巡るツアーに参加して高知へ。(そう、ネッシー伝説の湖にも行ったの。)田舎の方へ行ったわ。その旅からのお写真を何枚かシェアするわね。
I endup buy 3 bears with cute dress.
可愛いドレスを着たクマの人形を結局三つも買っちゃった💛
I will share more about my adventure in Scotland next week😉😉😉😆.
私のスコットランドの冒険について、来週又シェアするね。

 

1489037103349

1489038164040

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s